2017-18 MEMBERS

Attorney Members

Jeffrey A. Aaron
Maria K. Aarvig
Michael Abacherli
Sabira Abdulhameed
Christopher Abernathy
Rene Sue Abraham
Stacy Albelais
Kathleen B. Albrektson
Penny Alexander-Kelley
Erica M. Alfaro
Arash Alizadeh
Peter W. Allan
Marlene Allen-Hammarlund
Charles S. Althouse
Robert F. Alvarenga
Christian Amendt
Eric D. Anderson
Mack D. Anderson
Gregory T. Annigian
Jack H. Anthony
Kristy M. Arevalo
Joseph Arias
Diana R. Arman
Wacy Armstrong Jr.
Thurman W. Arnold III
Ronald W. Ask
Betty S. N. Auton-Beck
Wais Azami
Soheila Azizi
John L. Bailey
Therese Bailey-Nelson
John H. Bakhit
Brenda Ballew-Ward
James Banks Jr.
Noelia Barajas
Manuel J. Barba
Layne A. Bartholomew
Robert O Barton
Joshua M. Baskin
Jean-Rene Claude Basle
Gary D. Baughman
Richard E. Bawden
Steven A. Becker
Steven K. Beckett
A. J. Beechko
Michael A. Bell
Daniel L. Bell
Kevin B. Bevins
Michael J. Bidart
Michelle Danielle Blakemore
Michael Blue
Virginia M. Blumenthal
Peter A. Bohan
Angelique G. Bonanno
Duane P. Booth
John E Bouzane
L. Raymond Bower
E. Toby Bowler
Sean Bowler
Doug Boyd
Charles P. Boylston
Adriane R Bracciale
Brendan W. Brandt
Brian Kelley Brandt
William Bratton
Jon C. Brissman
Gregory W. Brittain
Bart W. Brizzee
William J. Brunick
Sharon J. Brunner
Nickolaus Buchholz
Jeffrey Scott Bullard
Lawrence R. Bynum
Terry E. Caldwell
David W. Call
Mary M. Campbell
Robert W. Cannon
Jacqueline Carey-Wilson
Alan Carlisle
Diana J. Carloni
Thomas S. Carter
Donald F. Cash
Kathleen A Castro
Marilyn C. Celli
Robert Chandler
Su P Cheah
Tina M. Chen
Dennis Christy
James B. Church
Jonathan B. Church
Walter T. Clark
Richard R. Clouse
Jeffrey A Cohen
David Colella
Donovan C. Collier
Kenneth P. Corhan
Patrice V Corpus
Jeffrey Lee Cottrell
Sandra R. Crawford
James M. Crawford
Gary Cripe
Donald B. Cripe
Richard V. Crouter
Samuel P. Crowe
Michael Brian Cullen
Darla A. Cunningham
Rodrigo Curbelo
Veronica Cutler
Gerard Dagonese
Robert L. Dally Jr.
Russell Dalton
Jennifer M. Daniel
Steve Danz
Frank Darras
Allan F. Davis
Michael Duane Davis
Aric Davison
Kymberlee De La Vara
Mary J. Dederick
Robert Deller
Lisa DeLorme
Megan Demshki
Nick Deprisco
Scott J. Dexter
Teri R. Dietrich
Fred H. Dill
Raymond Dolen
Thomas W. Dominick
Charles S. Doskow
David E Driscoll
Anne Marie Duncan
Lewis W. Duong
Rebecca K. Eckley
Fred W. Edwards
Mark C. Edwards
Pamela Edwards-Swift
Michele Elizalde-Daly
Ugo-Harris P. Ejike
Ruben D. Escalante
Richard M. Ewaniszyk
Jason M. Ewert
Ardalon Fakhimi
Robert J. Falkenthal
Dina Farhat
Sherif Fathy
Joel M. Feinstein
Ryan E Fender
J. Pat Ferraris
Ignazio Ficara
Edward B. Fischel
Jay Fisgus
Philip H. Flickinger
Mark J. A. Flory
Lea Patricia Francisco
Melvin L. Friedland
Robert Friedman
Charles M Fuertsch II
Damian Garcia
Kathy Luttrell Garcia
Candice Garcia-Rodrigo
G. Christopher Gardner
William M. Garrett
Amy York Garrett
James Gass
Steven Geeting
Daniel K. Gentile
J. Robert Gericke
Kevin F. Gillespie
Linda J. Gladson
R. Lynne Glickstein
Kenneth H. Glube
David M. Goldstein
Paul Goodwin
Susan Grabarsky
David E. Grande
Richard A. Granowitz
Robert Grant
Jeffrey W. Grass
Daniel L. Greenberg
Philip C. Greenberg
Wanda J. Greene
Jolena Grider
Scott J. Grossberg
David M. Grossman
Byron Douglas Groves
Tiffany Yanez Gruenberg
Timothy Guhin
James B. Hackleman
Zachary R. Hagenbuch
David S. Hamilton
Robert A. Hanna
Randal P. Hannah
Norman L. Hanover
Richard Hansberger
Stephen J. Hansen
James R. Harper
Bryan C. Hartnell
Donald G. Haslam
Amar M. Hatti
Karl N. Haws
Geoffrey Hayton
Kerry L. Heinrich
David H. Heisler
James Otto Heiting
Paul P. Henderson
Daren E. Hengesbach
E Marie Henning
Edward Hernandez
David Hernandez
Victor J. Herrera
Mariana Hevia-Cockrell
James L. Heywood
Robert J. Hicks
Heather Hinton
George P. Hobson
Stanley W. Hodge
Walter Hogan
Joyce M. Holcomb
Brian J. Holohan
Jack D. Holt
Aniko R. Hoover

Timothy Hooyenga
Karin E. Horspool
J. David Horspool
David D L Horton
Joseph W. Howington
Michelanne Hrubic
Eric R. Hunt
Sunny H. Huynh
Abby Linett Hyman
Vince Imhoff
Susan Israel
Rene J. Jacober
Thomas N. Jacobson
Christine James
Christian W. Johnston
Sidney W. Jones
Eric A. Jones
Curt W. Jure
W. Roger Kampf
Kenneth Kasdan
Gregory H. Kassel
Sanford A. Kassel
Gavin Kassel
Sherri Kastilahn
Ratha Kea
Sarah Keagy
Edgar C. Keller
Keith A. Kelly
Elisabeth Kempe-Olinger
Jeanne E. Kennedy
Steven M. Kennedy
Barbara A. Keough
Robert L. Kern
Justin Kim
Eugene Kim
Jae Kook Kim
Anthony J. Kimbirk
Justin H. King
Matthew J. Knez
James L. Knox
Robert W. Knox IV
John P. Kochis
Robert A. Krasney
William Mark Kuntz
Janet La Tourette
Melissa A. Ladenson
Harold Gun Lai Jr.
Denise A. Landeros
Daniel W. Layton
Mervyn S. Lazarus
David A. Leicht
Wilfrid C. Lemann
Emily Lerner
Mark S. Lester
Stephen P. Levine
Michael J. Lewin
Anne E. Lewis
Heather A. Lewis
Linda Allen Lindsey
Anthony Lombardo
John S. Lowenthal
Richard Luczak
John D. Lueck
John R. MacRill III
Lee B. Madinger
Rajan Maline
Richard D. Malone
Dale Mann
Richard D. Marca
Michael A. Markel
Matthew J. Marnell
Rosa M Marquez
Monica V. Marroquin
Felix M. Martin
Trevor D. Martin
Victoria Martin
Linda Martin
Marco Martinez
David C McAlpine
McKenzee McCammack
Michael D. McCoy
Richard D. McCune
Mark R. McDonald
Leland Paul McElhaney
James E. McGee II
Teresa M. McGowan
Mark H. McGuire
Daniel J. McHugh
Thomas H. McPeters
Jennifer Medeiros
Donald M. Medeiros
Grover D. Merritt
Jimmy Philip Mettias
Ryan D. Miller
C. Patrick Milligan
John K. Mirau
Cinthia Rivera Miyasato
Edmund L. Montgomery
Joshua M. Moody
Walter Thomas Moore
Jim Moore
Irene C. Morales
Andrew R. Morand
Marie Moreno-Myers
Al Motlagh
Nilufar A. Motlagh
Richard R. Muir
Emile M. Mullick
Cheryl C. Murphy
David M. Myers
Jeffrey D. Nadelman
William M. Nassar
E. Joan Nelms
Christopher L. Nelson
Matthew Nelson
Duane A. Newton
Ronald D. Newton
Maria G. Niciforos
Joelle Lee A. Nicol
Roy H. Nierman
Issa Nino
John C. Nolan
Colin A. Northcutt
Mitchell L. Norton
Lawrence W. Novack
Edward J. O'Brien
Barry Lee O'Connor
James A. Odlum
Jason Oei
Mykhal N. Ofili
Cecilia I. Onunkwo
Edward G. Operini
Donnasue Ortiz
Richard G. Osborn
Jack B. Osborn
Sarah Overton
Stefan R. Pancer
Craig Michael Parker
Kyle Patrick
Jerry Paulk
Sarah T. Peach
Timothy W. Peach
Julie Peccorini
Mary Jean Pedneau
Damian C Pelonis
James F. Penman
Richard W.S. Pershing
Clifton L. Peters III
Jasmine Lisset Pico
P. Timothy Pittullo
Robert A. Ponce
Debra S. Popineau
Dennis G. Popka
David John Porras
D. Kevin Porter
Grover L. Porter
Douglas S. Poston
Sarah E. Powell
Richard Samuel Price
Timothy P. Prince
Alphonse F. Provinziano
Stephanie Lynne Pulley
Sheri N. Pym
Beverly W. Quinn
Daniel J. Rafii
Raymond Ramirez Jr.
Michael A. Ramos
Justin Randall
Charoletta Ransom
Holly M. Ratzlaff
Robert L. Raupp
Jeffrey S. Raynes
Derek S. Raynes
Michael A. Razo
Jay Nabil Razzouk
Michael P. Reiter
V. Andre Rekte
Allen S. Remes
Eloise Gomez Reyes
S. Scott Reynolds
Josephine A. Rich
Joseph Richardson
Charles W. Richardson
David H. Ricks
Terrence Riley
Leslie Riley
Robert W. Ripley Jr.
Thomas B. Ritchie
William F. Ritner
Elizabeth Ritter
Gregory Rizio
Brian J. Robbins
James Robertson
Jay H. Robinson
Ethan Robinson
Reid L. Robsahm
Robert S. Roddick
Brent F. Romney
Rose C. Rosado
Elaine Rosen
Gary S. Roth
Mitchell I. Roth
Scott Rubel
David T Ruegg
Ilene A. Ruiz
Scott M. Runyan
Walter P Saavedra
Gary Saenz
Dawn M. Saenz
Isabel Cesanto Safie
Rosa Elena Sahagun
Paula Salcido
Brandon A. Sanchez
Dennis M. Sandoval
Barry A. Saperstein
Philip M. Savage III
Philip Savage IV
Megan Scafiddi
Michael A. Scafiddi
Michael R. Schaefer
Robert F. Schauer
Harve J. Schiffman
E. Nathan Schilt

Barbara E Schnier
Mark C. Schnitzer
Douglas A. Scott
Richard L. Scott
Anthony A. Sears
James R. Secord
William D. Shapiro
Matthew Sheasby
Shelby T. Shelton
Paul M Shimoff
Keith L. Shoji
John W. Short
Meagan A. Silva
Francisco T. Silva
Dirk E. Silva
Patrick J. Silva
Hal H. Simon
Brian J. Simpson
James J. Simpson
Luke Sinkinson
Donna Siofele
Lenita Skoretz
Elizabeth Skrzynecky
Susan F. Slater
Gale W. Slauson
Richard W. Smith
Aletha J. Smith
Marsha L. Smith
S. Alfonso Smith
Gary W. Smith
Maia S. Smith
Katharine Lynn Spaniac
Robert Spitz
Brandon L. Spivack
David A. St. Peter
Amy Huxell Stanton
Patricia Staples
Beth L. Steigerwalt
Kizuwanda Stockdale-Walton
David C. Stone
Kathleen Stosuy
Janet Stouder-Brandon
Dennis L. Stout
Dennis R. Stout
Theodore K. Stream
Eric M. Strong
Shannon N. Suber
Steven Sweat
Abraham Tang
Kirk M. Tarman
Jonathan T. Tasker
James M. Taylor
Zo Taylor-Rees
James Thebeau
George S. Theios
Dave J. Thomas
Byron C. Thompson
Sherry A. Thompson
Brian G. Thorne
James F. Tierney III
Scott M. Tilley
JohnTomberlin Jr.
Max Stanford Tomlinson
William Patrick Tooke
M. Wayne Tucker
Allen C. Turner
J.D. Turner
Todd L. Turoci
Victor V. Urso
Josefina L. Valdez
Kimberly Valentine-Sibert
Richard Van Frank
John P. Vanni
Sean S. Varner
Bruce D. Varner
Mario D. Vega
Michele M. Vercoski
Ramona Verduzco
Catherine A. Vincent
Matthew M. Vincent
Robert I. Vines
N. Stephen Vokshori
Roger A. von Kaesborg
Phillip T. Vondra
Kariann M. Voorhees
Dennis E. Wagner
Jerry Spencer Wagstaff
Nancy J. Wallace
Karl D. Wallen
Alexandra S. Ward
William J. Ward Jr.
Margaret M. Warner
B. Kent Warner
Brian William Watson
Thomas C. Watts
William W. Weathers
John F. Weber
Steven R. Weber
Cory R. Weck
Douglas F. Welebir
Darren J. Welsh
Wesley Westphal
Mitchell Wexler
Bradley R. White
Fredrik D. Whitley
Joseph B Widman
Reza A. Williams
Tracy R Williams
Bruce Wilson
Guay P. Wilson
Bonnie J. Wilson
Craig E. Wilson
Grace E. Wilson
Harvey W. Wimer III
Stacey Wolcott
Michelle McCoy Wolfe
Wilson Wong
Brandon A. Wood
Kyle E. Wooldridge
David C. Wright
Courtney F. Writer
Danielle Wuchenich
Charlene J Wynder
Michael R. Young
Eric J. Youngquist
Laura Zamora
Therese M. Zartman
Shelly Zeise
Marivel M. Zialcita
Robert H. Ziprick
Jonathon Zitney
Gregory L. Zumbrunn
Lynn Zumbrunn

Affiliate Members (non-atty)

George P. Barich
Bridget K. Barich
Steven Bell
Douglas Bradley
John C. Collins
Michelle Dodd
John Dohm
Dana Fischel
Julianne Fleischer
Carol Ann Flis
Melvin Friedlander
Howard Friedman, CPA
Burdette Garvin
Richard Harp
Ruth L. Henricks
Carol Highfill
W. A.  Hlavaty
Manisha Hunter
Kathryn Johnson
Connie Johnson
Antony Jones
Mohamad Khatibloo
Ernest Koeberlein
James Lawson
Lois Leflar
Betty Lyons
Krystal Lyons
Malcolm Manuel
Katherine R. Meredith
Larry Meyer
Donna Nazir
Gabriela Reyes
Maria J. Romo
Annette Shaver
Stephanie Shoats
James Smothers
Roger Thompson
Gonzalo J. Venegas
Patrick B. Wright
Stephen M. Zamucen

Law Student Members

Juliet Afusia
Timothy Almond
Lindsey Alverson
Alberto Argueta
Anthony Aveles
John Baldwin
Kierre Coghill
Dana Cormey
Jessica Darling
Bryan Day
Jerlisia Farmer
Matthew Fedders
Vanessa Franco
Trevor Gastelum
David Gonzalez
Linda Guzman
Lizeth Hernandez
Carmen Herrera
Elizabeth Jordan
Ilaise Leavai
Tonica Lucas
Haroon Manjlai
Felicia Markham-Dickson
Erik Mills
Jedian Pastrana
Alejandro Quinones
Cameron Ridley
Elda Rosales
Lee Russell
Anna Sanchez
Eric Sanchez
Corinne O. Sinclair
Steven Smith
Danielle Torkelsen
Amanda Vickers
Jacklyn Williams
Tiffany Yanez
Claudia Yelder

JUDICIAL MEMBERS

S.B. Superior Court

Judges

John Vander Feer  (Pres. Judge)
Michael Sachs
(Asst. Pres. Judge)

Joel Agron
Erin Alexander
Donald Alvarez
Khymberli Apaloo
Larry Balderrama
Teresa Bennett
Colin J. Bilash
Kyle S. Brodie
Carlos Cabrera
Michael Camber
Ron Christianson
David S. Cohn
Rodney Cortez
Keith D. Davis
Dan Detienne
Denise Dvorak
Jon D. Ferguson
Bryan F. Foster
Janet Frangie
Donna Garza
Thomas Garza
Michelle Gilleece
Raymond Haight III
Debra Harris
Arthur Harrison
James Hosking
Cara D. Hutson
Winston Keh
Cheryl Kersey
Pamela P. King
Michael Knish
Corey G. Lee
Michael Libutti
Steve Malone
Steven Mapes
Chris Marshall
Alex Martinez
J. David Mazurek
Bridgid McCann
Brian McCarville
Dwight Moore
Miriam Morton
Eric M. Nakata
Gilbert Ochoa
Annemarie Pace
John Pacheco
Richard Peel
Elia V. Pirozzi
Lynn Poncin
Wm. Jefferson Powell IV
Tony Raphael
Stan Reichert
Tara Reilly
Jay H. Robinson
Lisa M. Rogan
Stephan Saleson
Wilfred J. Schneider, Jr.
Lily L. Sinfield
Steven J. Singley
Bryan Stodghill
Victor R. Stull
Gregory S. Tavill
John Tomberlin
Ingrid A. Uhler
Charles Umeda
Katrina West
David A. Williams
Harold Wilson, Jr.
R. Glenn Yabuno

Commissioners

James Baxter
Michael Bishay
Guy Bovee
Charles Bradley
John Burdick
Donna Connally
John A. Crawley
Deborah Daniel
Shannon Faherty
Charles Fuertsch
Michael Gassner
Ron Gilbert
J. Bruce Minton
Susan Slater
Michael Torchia

4th District Court of Appeal, Div. 2

Manuel A. Ramirez,
Presiding Justice

Art W. McKinster,
Associate Justice

Douglas Miller,
Associate Justice

Carol Codrington,
Associate Justice

Marsha Slough,
Associate Justice

Richard T. Fields,
Associate Justice